Today, at the Administration of Batumi Botanical Garden, in relation to approaching tourist season the Garden Administration met with the representatives of Tourist Companies acting in the region.
“We are happy to have an opportunity to meet you – the representatives of tourist companies acting in this field and listen to your comments, proposals and viewpoints before launching of the season”, which will be incorporated in our activity and enable us to further improve existing services and introduce new ones” – noted Director of Batumi Botanical garden Mr. Iraki Archaia, who made presentation upon the tourist novelties, services and future plans of Batumi Botanical Garden for 2017.
The discussion was held in relation to specific topics, existing problems and challenges, in which the representatives of the Garden Administration as well as Tourist Agencies took an active part.
“We will take every effort to take into account business proposals, comments and viewpoint in relation to specific problems and improvement of existing services within maximally shortest period and to wholly adapt the activity of the garden to forming a total comfort of our visitors” – noted Garden Director at the end of the meeting and thanked the guests for joining the meeting. Mr. Irakli Archaia also expressed willingness that similar meetings will continue in the future and make a mutual cooperation more productive.