On April 14, 2018 at the Department of Biology of the Faculty of Natural Sciences and Health Care of Shota Rustaveli Batumi State University a Defence of the Dissertation Thesis ,,Biodiversity and Bio-ecology of Ajara Ferns,, of the Manager of Goderdzi Alpine Garden Mr. TemurVasadzewas held.
Scientific leaders of the Thesis are represented by Professor Ketevan Dolidze, Doctor of Biology Nino Memiadze. Reviewers: Shamil Shetekauri, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Associate Professor of Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University; Murman Davitadze, Doctor of Biological Sciences, Emeritus of Shota Rustaveli Batumi State University, Natela Varshanidze, Doctor of Biology, Associate professor of Shota Rustaveli Batumi State University.
The Admnitsration of Batumi Botanical Garden, together with its personnel congratulates Mr. TemurVasadze on being granted with the Degree of Doctor of Biology and wishes further access.